Programm 2020

Januar
04.01.
Matthias Dreißig ./. Erfurt
11.01.
Peter Groß, Orgel ./. Stadtallendorf
Marion Clausen, Gesang ./. Cölbe
18.01.
Martin Wilhelmi, Posaune ./. Gießen              Hermann Wilhelmi, Orgel ./. Laubach
25.01.
Politöne u.a. Chöre, Leitung: Gerd Schiebl
Februar
01.02.
Johannes Becker ./. Gießen
Kira Petri ./.Wetzlar
08.02.
Joachim Eichhorn ./. Wetzlar
15.02.
Jens Amend ./. Staufenberg
Algund Schorcht, Sopran . /. Gießen
22.02.
Lars Voorgang ./. Frankfurt
29.02.
Frauenschola Hildegardensis,
Leitung: Joachim Dreher ./. Dillenburg
März
07.03.
Frauenkammerchor, Leitung: Mareike Hilbrig ./. Marburg
14.03.
Simon Wahby ./. Alsfeld
21.03.
Ka Young Lee ./. Seoul/Marburg
28.03.
Johannes Sommer ./. Bayreuth
April
04.04.
Martin Kaiser ./. Cölbe
11.04., Karsamstag
Peer Schlechta ./. Kassel
18.04.
Eva Kirchner, Orgel ./. Weimar
Judith Gerdes, Oboe ./. Kassel
25.04.
Regina Engel ./. Idstein
Mai
02.05.
Martin Forciniti ./. Kassel
09.05.
Bläserkreis der Kurhessischen Kantorei Marburg, Leitung: Friedel W. Böhler
16.05.
Gotthard Gerber./. Iserlohn
23.05.
Nils Ole Krafft ./. Frankenberg
30.05.
Ka Young Lee ./. Seoul-Marburg
Juni
06.06.
Simon Buser ./. Marburg
13.06.
Christiane Lux ./. Staufen/Heidelberg
20.06.
Jubiläumskonzert 25 Jahre Joy of Life
Leitung: Jean Kleeb
27.06.
Martin M. Patzlaff ./. Nister-Möhrendorf
Juli
04.07.
Martin Forciniti ./. Kassel
August
15.08.
Ansgar Schlei ./. Wesel
22.08.
Ka Young Lee und Ensemble „Bachfamilie“
29.08.
Eva Kirchner, Orgel ./. Weimar-Niederwalgern
Anastasia Simon, Violine ./. Gladenbach
September
05.09.
Friedhelm Flamme ./. Dassel
12.09.
Dr. Eberhard Enß, Flöte ./. Korbach Rainer
Böttcher, Orgel ./. Bad Arolsen
19.09.
Peer Schlechta ./. Kassel
26.09.
Michael Brauer – Tenor ./. Marburg
Nina Wolf – Violine ./. Köln
Stefan Klonner – Violoncello ./. Heidelberg
Johannes Becker – Klavier ./. Gießen
„Zum Beethovenjahr“
Oktober
03.10.
Ka Young Lee ./. Seoul-Marburg
10.10.
Martin Forciniti ./. Kassel
Ka Young Lee ./. Seoul-Marburg „Aus besonderem Anlass“
17.10.
Jürgen Dreher ./. Dillenburg
24.10.
Marion Clausen, Sopran
Peter Groß, Orgel
31.10.
KKM – Ensembles
Leitung: Uwe Maibaum
Ka Young Lee, Orgel ./. Seoul/Marburg
November
07.11
Streicherbande Marburg Leitung: Marie Verweyen
14.11.
Jens Amend, Orgel ./. Stauffenberg           Posaune ./. Gießen
Trompete ./. Gießen
21.11.
Stefan Kammerer ./. Korbach
28.11.
Florian Stocker ./. Oxford
Dezember
05.12.
Christiane Lux ./. Heidelberg
12.12.
Bläserkreis der Kurhessischen Kantorei Marburg, Leitung: Friedel W. Böhler
Ka Young Lee, Orgel
19.12.
Alexander Warnke ./. Gummersbach